+86-29-84355551

Contact us

Add:Floor 23,Tower B,Greenland SOHO,Zhangba One Road,Xi'an High-Tech Economic Zone,Shaanxi Province,P.R.China
Telephone:+86-29-843 55551
Fax:+86-29-84355551-808
Email Address:info@ystang.net

Plant Extract

Your present position:Home > Products&Service > Plant Extract
High Quality Kudzu Root Extract Genistein Powder
作者: 发布于:2016/12/22 18:14:07 点击量:

High Quality Kudzu Root Extract Genistein Powder

Product Name: Kudzu Root Extract Genistein Powder

Latin Name: Pueraria lobata (Wild.) Ohwi (Root)
Other Name: Genisteol
Part Used: Root
Appearance: Brown Yellow to White Fine Powder
Active Ingredient: Puerarin, Puerarin Flavonoids
Specification: Puerarin 30%, 60%, 80%, 98%, Puerarin Flavonoids 30%
CAS No.: 446-72-0
Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

Molecular Weight: 270.24

Main Function

1. Genistein can bind to estrogen receptors, play a weak estrogen-like effects,increaes bone density , and prevent bone loss, to treat osteoporosis.

2. Genistein has certain anticancer effect, can kill various cancer cells without damaging the normal cells.

3. Genistein have anti-peroxidation activity , can increase the activity of low density lipoprotein receptor , reduce cholesterol levels, accelerated cholesterol removal , to reduce plasma lipid and anti-thrombosis.

4. Genistein can inhibit mouse fibroblast NIH3T3 cell proliferation and collagen synthesis in vitro , it have therapeutic potential against liver fibrosis by regulating PDGF and TGFß1.




上一篇:High Quality Liquorice Extract Glabridin for Skin Whitening

下一篇:没有了!